California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lewisia nevadensis - Sierra lewisia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Montiaceae

2001 Jeff Abbas

2016 Dan Shimmon

2002 George W. Hartwell

2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Lewisia pygmaea var. nevadensis
Oreobroma nevadense

Mobile Version of this page