California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lewisia cotyledon var. howellii - Howell's lewisia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lewisia cotyledon var. howellii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Montiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
3.2
  © 2004 Norman Jensen

Parent species:
Lewisia cotyledon

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Calandrinia howellii
Lewisia howellii

Distribution

Counties:
Humboldt
Shasta
Siskiyou
Trinity

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges
High Cascade Range