California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lewisia cotyledon var. heckneri - Heckner's lewisia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lewisia cotyledon var. heckneri Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Montiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2010 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Lewisia cotyledon

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
North Coastal Coniferous Forest

Synonyms:
Oreobroma heckneri