California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leucanthemum vulgare - Oxe eye daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL;FACU)
Not Native
invasive weed

2018 Brian Charles

2019 Julian Geoghegan

2019 Julian Geoghegan

Nick Kurzenko

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Chrysanthemum leucanthemum var. boecheri
Chrysanthemum leucanthemum var. pinnatifidum
Chrysanthemum leucanthemum
Leucanthemum leucanthemum
Leucanthemum vulgare var. pinnatifidum

Mobile Version of this page