California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lessingia virgata - Wand lessingia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2011 Zoya Akulova

2009 George W. Hartwell

2005 George W. Hartwell

2008 George W. Hartwell

Related species:
Lessingia virgata var. glomerata

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Lessingia subspicata

Mobile Version of this page