California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lessingia micradenia var. micradenia - Tamalpais lessingia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2017 Scott Yarger

2001 Doreen L. Smith

2011 Vernon Smith

2015 Vernon Smith

Parent species:
Lessingia micradenia

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Lessingia ramulosa var. micradenia

Distribution

Counties:
Lake
Marin

Mobile Version of this page