California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lessingia glandulifera var. pectinata - Valley lessingia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2018 Adam Chasey

2018 Adam Chasey

2011 Thomas Reyes

2015 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Lessingia pectinata var. pectinata

Parent species:
Lessingia glandulifera

Synonyms:
Lessingia germanorum var. pectinata

Mobile Version of this page