California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis - Western bladder pod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2016 John Doyen

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2016 John Doyen

New Names:
Physaria occidentalis ssp. occidentalis

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Lesquerella cusickii
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. cusickii
Lesquerella occidentalis var. cusickii
Physaria occidentalis ssp. occidentalis
Physaria occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page