California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lesquerella kingii ssp. latifolia - Limestone bladderpod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2004 James M. Andre

2004 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre

New Names:
Physaria kingii ssp. latifolia

Parent species:
Lesquerella kingii

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Lesquerella barnebyi
Lesquerella kingii var. parviflora
Lesquerella latifolia
Lesquerella occidentalis var. parviflora
Physaria kingii ssp. latifolia

Mobile Version of this page