California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lesquerella kingii ssp. diversifolia - King bladderpod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2008 Thomas Stoughton

2003 Dianne Fristrom

2009 Thomas Stoughton

Parent species:
Lesquerella kingii

Synonyms:
Lesquerella diversifolia
Lesquerella kingii var. sherwoodii
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. diversifolia
Lesquerella occidentalis var. diversifolia
Lesquerella sherwoodii

Mobile Version of this page