California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon rattanii - Rattan's leptosiphon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

© Bob Patterson and CNPS

2009 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Linanthus rattanii

Mobile Version of this page