California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon liniflorus - Narrowflower flaxflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2017 Aaron Echols

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2017 Adam Chasey

2009 Genevieve K. Walden

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Northern Oak Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Gilia pharnaceoides
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. liniflorus
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides
Linanthus liniflorus var. pharnaceoides
Linanthus liniflorus var. vallicola
Linanthus liniflorus
Linanthus pharnaceoides

Mobile Version of this page