California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon filipes - Thread linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2015 John Doyen

2020 Matt Berger

2019 David popp

2019 David popp

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Linanthus filipes

Mobile Version of this page