California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptodactylon californicum ssp. leptotrichomum - California prickly phlox

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2009 Aaron Schusteff

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

Parent species:
Leptodactylon californicum

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Leptodactylon californicum ssp. glandulosum

Mobile Version of this page