California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptochloa panicea - Mucronate sprangletop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2019 Timothy Blank

2019 Timothy Blank

2019 Timothy Blank

Related species:
Leptochloa panicea ssp. brachiata

Synonyms:
Dinebra panicea

Mobile Version of this page