California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis - Bearded sprangletop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2010 Zoya Akulova

2007 Tom Cochrane

2007 Tom Cochrane

2007 Tom Cochrane

Parent species:
Leptochloa fusca

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Creosote Bush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Diplachne acuminata
Diplachne fascicularis
Diplachne maritima
Leptochloa acuminata
Leptochloa fascicularis var. acuminata
Leptochloa fascicularis var. maritima
Leptochloa fascicularis
Leptochloa fusca var. fascicularis

Mobile Version of this page