California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidospartum squamatum - Scalebroom

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Los Angeles Hahamonga Nursery  PROFILE 
Pasadena 91109 ...providing low-cost nat...
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2014 Jesse Rorabaugh

2002 Hartmut Wisch

2018 Diane Etchison

2015 Diane Etchison

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Joshua Tree Woodland
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Baccharis sarothroides var. pluricephala
Lepidospartum squamatum var. obtectum
Lepidospartum squamatum var. palmeri

Mobile Version of this page