California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium virginicum var. pubescens - Wild pepper grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2011 Ramona Robison

2018 Al Keuter

2018 Al Keuter

2018 Al Keuter

New Names:
Lepidium virginicum ssp. menziesii

Parent species:
Lepidium virginicum

Synonyms:
Lepidium bernardinum
Lepidium medium var. pubescens

Mobile Version of this page