California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium virginicum var. medium - Wild pepper grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2015 Barry Breckling

2014 Zoya Akulova

2014 Zoya Akulova

2016 John Doyen

New Names:
Lepidium virginicum ssp. menziesii

Parent species:
Lepidium virginicum

Synonyms:
Lepidium idahoense
Lepidium medium

Mobile Version of this page