California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium virginicum ssp. virginicum - Wild pepper grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Parent species:
Lepidium virginicum

Synonyms:
Lepidium virginicum var. virginicum

Mobile Version of this page