California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium virginicum ssp. menziesii - Robinson's pepper grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2011 Ramona Robison

2018 Al Keuter

2018 Al Keuter

2018 Al Keuter

Parent species:
Lepidium virginicum

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Lepidium virginicum var. medium
Lepidium virginicum var. menziesii
Lepidium virginicum var. pubescens
Lepidium virginicum var. robinsonii

Mobile Version of this page