California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium strictum - Peppergrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

Synonyms:
Lepidium pubescens

Mobile Version of this page