California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium oblongum - Veiny pepper grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lepidium oblongum Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 2006 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Lepidium oblongum var. insulare
Lepidium oblongum var. oblongum