California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium nitidum - Shining pepper grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lepidium nitidum Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
  © 2009 Jorg Fleige
What plants grow with Lepidium nitidum ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Creosote Bush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lepidium nitidum var. howellii
Lepidium nitidum var. nitidum
Lepidium nitidum var. oreganum