California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium latifolium - Perennial pepperweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native
invasive weed

2019 Adonis Tate

2019 Nathan Taxel

2019 Nathan Taxel

2019 Nathan Taxel

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cardaria latifolia

Mobile Version of this page