California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpum - Sand peppergrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2015 Steve Matson

2009 Robert Steers

1998 Larry Blakely

2010 Thomas Stoughton

New Names:
Lepidium lasiocarpum ssp. lasiocarpum

Parent species:
Lepidium lasiocarpum

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Shadscale Scrub
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. georginum
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. rotundum
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. typicum

Mobile Version of this page