California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium lasiocarpum ssp. lasiocarpum - Shaggyfruit pepperweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

1998 Larry Blakely

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2012 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Lepidium lasiocarpum

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Shadscale Scrub
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpum

Mobile Version of this page