California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium flavum - Yellow pepper grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (UPL;FAC)

2005 James M. Andre

2019 Susan McDougall

2005 James M. Andre

2005 Steve Matson

Related species:
Lepidium flavum var. felipense

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lepidium flavum var. apterum
Lepidium flavum var. felipense
Lepidium flavum var. flavum
Sprengeria minuscula

Mobile Version of this page