California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium densiflorum - Common pepper grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL;FACU)

2010 Jean Pawek

2019 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lepidium densiflorum var. densiflorum
Lepidium densiflorum var. elongatum
Lepidium densiflorum var. macrocarpum
Lepidium densiflorum var. pubecarpum
Lepidium densiflorum var. pubicarpum
Lepidium densiflorum var. ramosum
Lepidium densiflorum var. typicum
Lepidium elongatum
Lepidium neglectum
Lepidium pubecarpum
Lepidium ramosum
Lepidium texanum
Lepidium virginicum var. californicum

Mobile Version of this page