California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium campestre - Field pepper grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native

2018 David popp

2015 Steve Matson

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Neolepia campestris
Thlaspi campestre

Mobile Version of this page