California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lemna valdiviana - Duckweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Araceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2017 James Bailey

2017 Dana York

2017 Dana York

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lemna cyclostasa
Lemna torreyi
Lemna valdiviana var. abbreviata

Mobile Version of this page