California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lemna minuta - Least duckweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Araceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2014 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

2012 Barry Rice

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lemna minima
Lemna minuscula
Lemna valdiviana var. abbreviata
Lemna valdiviana var. minima

Mobile Version of this page