California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lemna minor - Smaller duckweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Araceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2012 Aaron Arthur

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2007 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lemna cyclostasa
Lemna minima

Mobile Version of this page