California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ledum glandulosum - Western labrador tea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

Robert Potts2001 California Academy of Sciences

2005 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Ledum glandulosum ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

New Names:
Rhododendron columbianum

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Closed-cone Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ledum glandulosum var. australe
Ledum glandulosum var. californicum
Ledum groenlandicum ssp. glandulosum
Rhododendron neoglandulosum

Mobile Version of this page