California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Layia chrysanthemoides - Smooth tidy tips

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2015 John Doyen

2002 James B. Gratiot

2005 Erin McDermott

2010 Dr. K S Goh

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland
Northern Coastal Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Layia chrysanthemoides ssp. maritima

Mobile Version of this page