California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lathyrus vestitus var. alefeldii - San diego pea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Lathyrus vestitus var. alefeldii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
2005 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

Parent species:
Lathyrus vestitus

Synonyms:
Lathyrus vestitus ssp. alefeldii