California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lathyrus sulphureus var. sulphureus - Brewer's pea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2018 Cheryl Ballantyne

1969 Dean Wm. Taylor

New Names:
Lathyrus sulphureus

Parent species:
Lathyrus sulphureus

Synonyms:
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. stipulaceus

Mobile Version of this page