California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lathyrus nevadensis var. nevadensis - Sierra nevada pea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2013 Debra L. Cook

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2002 George W. Hartwell

New Names:
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. nevadensis

Parent species:
Lathyrus nevadensis

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. lanceolatus
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. nevadensis
Lathyrus nevadensis var. nuttallii
Lathyrus nevadensis var. pilosellus

Mobile Version of this page