California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lathyrus latifolius - Sweet pea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Outside California:
Oregon Flower Seed  PROFILE 
Silverton, OR 97381
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2009 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lathyrus latifolius var. splendens

Mobile Version of this page