California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lathyrus lanszwertii var. tracyi - Tracy's nevada pea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)

2013 Scot Loring

2013 Scot Loring

Parent species:
Lathyrus lanszwertii

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lathyrus tracyi

Mobile Version of this page