California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lathyrus lanszwertii var. aridus - Dryland nevada pea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)

2012 David popp

2020 Susan McDougall

2020 Susan McDougall

2019 Eric Tattersall

Parent species:
Lathyrus lanszwertii

Synonyms:
Lathyrus lanszwertii ssp. aridus

Mobile Version of this page