California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lasthenia debilis - Greene's goldfields

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

© 2014 Aaron Arthur

2014 Aaron Arthur

2014 Aaron Arthur

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Baeria debilis

Mobile Version of this page