California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lasthenia californica ssp. macrantha - Perennial goldfields

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2013 James Gonsman

2017 James Gonsman

2018 Adam Chasey

2003 Doreen L. Smith

Parent species:
Lasthenia californica

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Baeria macrantha var. pauciaristata
Baeria macrantha var. thalassophila
Baeria macrantha
Lasthenia macrantha ssp. macrantha
Lasthenia macrantha ssp. prisca
Lasthenia macrantha

Mobile Version of this page