California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lasthenia californica ssp. bakeri - Baker's goldfields

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

© 2015 Asa Spade

2015 Asa Spade

2016 William Maslach

2015 Asa Spade

Parent species:
Lasthenia californica

Synonyms:
Baeria bakeri
Baeria macrantha var. bakeri
Lasthenia macrantha ssp. bakeri

Mobile Version of this page