California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lasthenia burkei - Burke's goldfields

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2016 Zoya Akulova

2015 Neal Kramer

2002 John Game

2002 John Game
California Listing:

CE - 09/79

Federal Listing:

FE - 12/02/91

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Baeria burkei

Mobile Version of this page