California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lamiastrum galeobdolon - Yellow archangel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Santa Barbara San Marcos Growers  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93111 wholesale
Outside California:
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Not Native

2007 Louis-M. Landry

2009 Phil Pullen

2007 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Lamium galeobdolon

Mobile Version of this page