California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lamarckia aurea - Goldentop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2015 Diane Etchison

2006 Steve Matson

2007 Neal Kramer

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Cynosurus aureus

Mobile Version of this page