California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lactuca tatarica var. pulchella - Blue lettuce

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2012 Richard Spellenberg

New Names:
Lactuca tatarica ssp. pulchella

Parent species:
Lactuca tatarica

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lactuca oblongifolia
Lactuca pulchella
Lactuca tatarica ssp. pulchella
Lactuca tatarica var. heterophylla
Mulgedium pulchellum
Sonchus tataricus

Mobile Version of this page