California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Krascheninnikovia lanata - Winter fat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Bernardino Oak Hills Nursery  PROFILE 
Herperia 92344
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Mt States Wholesale Nursery • 10/01/2015  PROFILE 
Glendale AZ
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Chenopodiaceae

2010 Malia Volke

2010 Malia Volke

2010 Neal Kramer

2018 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Ceratoides lanata var. ruinina
Ceratoides lanata var. subspinosa
Ceratoides lanata
Eurotia lanata var. subspinosa
Eurotia lanata

Mobile Version of this page