California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Kopsiopsis hookeri - Small groundcone

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2001 Doreen L. Smith

2018 Hunter Breck

2006 Matt Below

2016 Robert Steers

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest

Synonyms:
Boschniakia hookeri

Mobile Version of this page